Metro T20 League 2026 Fantasy Tips & Best Players

To build a strong Metro T20 League fantasy team you need current form, credit prices and ownership in one place. Tarun Joshi (Eastvale Panthers) leads with 63.2 fantasy points per match; Aditya Gill offers the best points per credit at 5.67; Kabir Verma is a low-owned option at 16.5% selection.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Metro T20 League Fantasy Players

Ranked by form score, then average fantasy points.

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Kabir Verma Stonebridge RangersBatter 11.563.11016.5%
2Arjun Das Lakeview PioneersBowler 11.562106.6%
3Imran Gill Lakeview PioneersWicket-Keeper 11.561.91010.1%
4Ravi Rossi Stonebridge RangersAll-Rounder 1161.31062.6%
5Imran Kulkarni Northgate TitansBatter 11611062.7%
6Nikhil Nair Stonebridge RangersBatter 11.5601039.9%
7Aditya Reddy Eastvale PanthersBatter 11.559.61076.7%
8Rahul Chauhan Stonebridge RangersBowler 11.462.19.855.3%
9Rahul Moreau Harbourton StrikersWicket-Keeper 10.759.39.625.2%
10Ravi Nair Harbourton StrikersWicket-Keeper 9.652.19.643.1%

More Metro T20 League Fantasy Picks

Recent Metro T20 League Results and Fantasy Recaps

Metro T20 League Teams

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the top fantasy player in the Metro T20 League?

Tarun Joshi (Eastvale Panthers) leads with 63.2 fantasy points per match over 9 matches.

Which Metro T20 League players give the best value for credits?

Aditya Gill is the best value pick at 5.67 points per credit (8.3 credits).

How many teams and players are tracked in the Metro T20 League?

6 teams and 84 players are tracked with credits, average points and ownership.