Best Bowlers for Metro T20 League Fantasy 2026

These are the top bowlers in the Metro T20 League for fantasy, ranked by form score and then average fantasy points. Credits, average points and selection percentage are shown so you can balance value and ownership.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Bowlers by Fantasy Form

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Arjun Das Lakeview PioneersBowler 11.562106.6%
2Rahul Chauhan Stonebridge RangersBowler 11.462.19.855.3%
3Tarun Das Riverside FalconsBowler 10.153.7928.6%
4Kabir Costa Lakeview PioneersBowler 9.752.2823.2%
5Aditya Gill Northgate TitansBowler 8.347.17.848.4%
6Samir Sharma Harbourton StrikersBowler 8.445.87.467.6%
7Rahul Duarte Riverside FalconsBowler 9.948.37.162.3%
8Mateo Nair Eastvale PanthersBowler 9.545.67.138.7%
9Rahul Sharma Riverside FalconsBowler 9.145.56.713.2%
10Tarun Berg Stonebridge RangersBowler 7.535.66.232.5%
11Jonas Berg Harbourton StrikersBowler 730.96.229.8%
12Vikram Rossi Eastvale PanthersBowler 7.435.15.834.7%
13Tarun Reddy Stonebridge RangersBowler 730.25.364.2%
14Noah Menon Lakeview PioneersBowler 732.64.650.1%
15Noah Verma Northgate TitansBowler 726.14.657.5%

More Metro T20 League Fantasy Picks

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best Bowler in the Metro T20 League for fantasy?

Arjun Das (Lakeview Pioneers) has the highest form score (10.0/10) and averages 62.0 points per match.

What is the cheapest strong Bowler option?

Jonas Berg costs 7.0 credits and averages 30.9 points per match.