Best Wicket-Keepers for Metro T20 League Fantasy 2026

These are the top wicket-keepers in the Metro T20 League for fantasy, ranked by form score and then average fantasy points. Credits, average points and selection percentage are shown so you can balance value and ownership.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Wicket-Keepers by Fantasy Form

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Imran Gill Lakeview PioneersWicket-Keeper 11.561.91010.1%
2Rahul Moreau Harbourton StrikersWicket-Keeper 10.759.39.625.2%
3Ravi Nair Harbourton StrikersWicket-Keeper 9.652.19.643.1%
4Jonas Patel Northgate TitansWicket-Keeper 9.754.48.967%
5Diego Singh Lakeview PioneersWicket-Keeper 946.88.852.8%
6Rahul Rao Stonebridge RangersWicket-Keeper 9.3498.610.6%
7Tarun Menon Eastvale PanthersWicket-Keeper 8.947.78.461.5%
8Rohan Verma Riverside FalconsWicket-Keeper 10.550.58.146.2%
9Jonas Khan Northgate TitansWicket-Keeper 8.8448.14.8%
10Diego Moreau Riverside FalconsWicket-Keeper 7.842.98.176.7%
11Ravi Joshi Stonebridge RangersWicket-Keeper 9.446.37.768.5%
12Diego Khan Northgate TitansWicket-Keeper 9.545.17.640.7%
13Kabir Singh Riverside FalconsWicket-Keeper 8.142.17.640.4%
14Ravi Joshi Lakeview PioneersWicket-Keeper 8.242.87.58.4%
15Aditya Moreau Stonebridge RangersWicket-Keeper 738.17.127.2%

More Metro T20 League Fantasy Picks

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best Wicket-Keeper in the Metro T20 League for fantasy?

Imran Gill (Lakeview Pioneers) has the highest form score (10.0/10) and averages 61.9 points per match.

What is the cheapest strong Wicket-Keeper option?

Aditya Moreau costs 7.0 credits and averages 38.1 points per match.