Metro T20 League Fantasy Captain & Vice-Captain Picks 2026

These Metro T20 League captain choices are ranked by average fantasy points per match, the stat that matters most when a player earns double or 1.5x points.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Best Captain and Vice-Captain Options

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Tarun Joshi Eastvale PanthersBatter 11.563.29.516.6%
2Kabir Verma Stonebridge RangersBatter 11.563.11016.5%
3Rahul Chauhan Stonebridge RangersBowler 11.462.19.855.3%
4Arjun Das Lakeview PioneersBowler 11.562106.6%
5Imran Gill Lakeview PioneersWicket-Keeper 11.561.91010.1%
6Ravi Rossi Stonebridge RangersAll-Rounder 1161.31062.6%
7Imran Kulkarni Northgate TitansBatter 11611062.7%
8Nikhil Nair Stonebridge RangersBatter 11.5601039.9%
9Aditya Reddy Eastvale PanthersBatter 11.559.61076.7%
10Rahul Moreau Harbourton StrikersWicket-Keeper 10.759.39.625.2%
11Imran Verma Stonebridge RangersAll-Rounder 10.455.59.531.8%
12Noah Verma Riverside FalconsBatter 11.1558.228.9%
13Jonas Patel Northgate TitansWicket-Keeper 9.754.48.967%
14Tarun Das Riverside FalconsBowler 10.153.7928.6%
15Jonas Novak Lakeview PioneersAll-Rounder 9.953.78.267.2%

More Metro T20 League Fantasy Lists

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best captain choices option in the Metro T20 League?

Tarun Joshi (Eastvale Panthers) ranks first: 63.2 points per match at 11.5 credits, selected in 16.6% of teams.

How is this Metro T20 League list ranked?

Players are ranked by average fantasy points per match, the stat that matters most when a player earns double or 1.5x points. The full formulas are on the methodology page.