Cricket Fantasy Tips, Predictions & Best Picks

Fantasy cricket rewards players who score runs, take wickets and add fielding points. Captain choice, pitch conditions and batting position drive most of the points swing between teams.

Updated · How we rank players

Cricket Leagues and Tournaments

Average Fantasy Points by Cricket Role

RolePlayers trackedAvg pointsCredit range
Batters4842.67–11.5
Bowlers3642.27–11.5
Wicket-Keepers4841.87–11.5
All-Rounders36407–11.5

Top Cricket Fantasy Players

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Dev Khan Southport MarinersBatter 11.563.81021.5%
2Ethan Nair Westbay KnightsAll-Rounder 11.563.31025.7%
3Kabir Verma Stonebridge RangersBatter 11.563.11016.5%
4Samir Joshi Southport MarinersWicket-Keeper 11.562.81023.7%
5Rohan Rossi Ashford WolvesAll-Rounder 11.562.41032.5%
6Ravi Patel Southport MarinersBatter 11.562.11046.6%
7Ethan Reddy Southport MarinersBatter 11.562104%
8Arjun Das Lakeview PioneersBowler 11.562106.6%
9Ethan Singh Greenhill VipersBowler 11.5621077.3%
10Imran Gill Lakeview PioneersWicket-Keeper 11.561.91010.1%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does fantasy Cricket scoring work?

Fantasy cricket rewards players who score runs, take wickets and add fielding points. Captain choice, pitch conditions and batting position drive most of the points swing between teams. Always check the scoring table of the contest you enter, because platforms differ.

Which Cricket role scores the most fantasy points?

Batters have the highest average at 42.6 points per match across tracked players, based on 48 players.

Is fantasy Cricket a game of skill?

Outcomes depend on research such as form, matchups and credit value, but results are never guaranteed. Rules and legality vary by region, so read the responsible play page and your local rules.