Football Fantasy Tips, Predictions & Best Picks

Fantasy football points depend on minutes played, goals, assists and clean sheets. Confirmed lineups and set-piece duties matter more than reputation.

Updated · How we rank players

Football Leagues and Tournaments

Average Fantasy Points by Football Role

RolePlayers trackedAvg pointsCredit range
Forwards2446.27–11.5
Midfielders2444.57–11.5
Goalkeepers2441.47–11.5
Defenders2438.57–11.5

Top Football Fantasy Players

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Dev Reddy Lakeview PioneersForward 11.564106.4%
2Nikhil Berg Northgate TitansGoalkeeper 11.563.41048.7%
3Ethan Verma Lakeview PioneersForward 11.563.11039.9%
4Jonas Patel Stonebridge RangersMidfielder 11.563.11057.1%
5Omar Keller Eastvale PanthersGoalkeeper 11.562.81053.9%
6Yash Duarte Eastvale PanthersForward 11.562.71055.1%
7Marco Duarte Harbourton StrikersMidfielder 11.162.11022.4%
8Oliver Chauhan Northgate TitansDefender 11.261.21058%
9Nikhil Nair Harbourton StrikersGoalkeeper 11.559.6108.6%
10Nikhil Iyer Harbourton StrikersMidfielder 10.858.21019.3%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does fantasy Football scoring work?

Fantasy football points depend on minutes played, goals, assists and clean sheets. Confirmed lineups and set-piece duties matter more than reputation. Always check the scoring table of the contest you enter, because platforms differ.

Which Football role scores the most fantasy points?

Forwards have the highest average at 46.2 points per match across tracked players, based on 24 players.

Is fantasy Football a game of skill?

Outcomes depend on research such as form, matchups and credit value, but results are never guaranteed. Rules and legality vary by region, so read the responsible play page and your local rules.