Kabaddi Fantasy Tips, Predictions & Best Picks

Fantasy kabaddi points come from raid points, tackle points and bonus points. Raiders in attacking line-ups and defenders with high tackle rates are the usual core picks.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Kabaddi Leagues and Tournaments

Average Fantasy Points by Kabaddi Role

RolePlayers trackedAvg pointsCredit range
All-Rounders1846.37โ€“11.5
Defenders1843.77โ€“11.5
Raiders2442.57โ€“11.5

Top Kabaddi Fantasy Players

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Samir Bhatt Southport MarinersAll-Rounder 11.563.41032%
2Yash Patel Ashford WolvesAll-Rounder 11.563.41078%
3Lucas Duarte Ashford WolvesAll-Rounder 11.562.21058.6%
4Imran Das Greenhill VipersDefender 11.2621058%
5Yash Gill Westbay KnightsAll-Rounder 11.560.81027.7%
6Marco Berg Southport MarinersDefender 10.960.31026.3%
7Tarun Bhatt Redfield StormRaider 11.260.21056.4%
8Imran Berg Westbay KnightsRaider 11.5601069.1%
9Oliver Menon Ashford WolvesRaider 11.559.51013.3%
10Oliver Joshi Westbay KnightsDefender 10.558.9109.6%

Frequently Asked Questions

How does fantasy Kabaddi scoring work?

Fantasy kabaddi points come from raid points, tackle points and bonus points. Raiders in attacking line-ups and defenders with high tackle rates are the usual core picks. Always check the scoring table of the contest you enter, because platforms differ.

Which Kabaddi role scores the most fantasy points?

All-Rounders have the highest average at 46.3 points per match across tracked players, based on 18 players.

Is fantasy Kabaddi a game of skill?

Outcomes depend on research such as form, matchups and credit value, but results are never guaranteed. Rules and legality vary by region, so read the responsible play page and your local rules.