Premier One-Day Cup 2026 Fantasy Tips & Best Players

To build a strong Premier One-Day Cup fantasy team you need current form, credit prices and ownership in one place. Dev Khan (Southport Mariners) leads with 63.8 fantasy points per match; Mateo Singh offers the best points per credit at 5.76; Ethan Reddy is a low-owned option at 4.0% selection.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy Players

Ranked by form score, then average fantasy points.

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Dev Khan Southport MarinersBatter 11.563.81021.5%
2Ethan Nair Westbay KnightsAll-Rounder 11.563.31025.7%
3Samir Joshi Southport MarinersWicket-Keeper 11.562.81023.7%
4Rohan Rossi Ashford WolvesAll-Rounder 11.562.41032.5%
5Ravi Patel Southport MarinersBatter 11.562.11046.6%
6Ethan Reddy Southport MarinersBatter 11.562104%
7Ethan Singh Greenhill VipersBowler 11.5621077.3%
8Rohan Rao Redfield StormBatter 11.561.61048.4%
9Oliver Gill Westbay KnightsWicket-Keeper 11.361.11053%
10Karan Rossi Westbay KnightsBowler 11.560.81020.1%

More Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy Picks

Recent Premier One-Day Cup Results and Fantasy Recaps

Premier One-Day Cup Teams

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the top fantasy player in the Premier One-Day Cup?

Dev Khan (Southport Mariners) leads with 63.8 fantasy points per match over 11 matches.

Which Premier One-Day Cup players give the best value for credits?

Mateo Singh is the best value pick at 5.76 points per credit (7.4 credits).

How many teams and players are tracked in the Premier One-Day Cup?

6 teams and 84 players are tracked with credits, average points and ownership.