Metro T20 League Fantasy Differential Picks 2026

These Metro T20 League differential picks are players selected in 20% or fewer teams who still carry strong recent form, useful for separating from the crowd in large contests.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Low-Owned Players Worth Backing

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Kabir Verma Stonebridge RangersBatter 11.563.11016.5%
2Arjun Das Lakeview PioneersBowler 11.562106.6%
3Imran Gill Lakeview PioneersWicket-Keeper 11.561.91010.1%
4Tarun Joshi Eastvale PanthersBatter 11.563.29.516.6%
5Noah Duarte Riverside FalconsBatter 1052.99.39.2%
6Omar Rossi Riverside FalconsBatter 1047.8914.5%
7Aditya Khan Harbourton StrikersBatter 9.349.88.79.7%
8Rahul Rao Stonebridge RangersWicket-Keeper 9.3498.610.6%
9Jonas Khan Northgate TitansWicket-Keeper 8.8448.14.8%
10Ravi Joshi Lakeview PioneersWicket-Keeper 8.242.87.58.4%
11Yash Gill Lakeview PioneersAll-Rounder 8.843.47.17%
12Nikhil Bhatt Eastvale PanthersAll-Rounder 7.137.16.99.1%
13Rahul Sharma Riverside FalconsBowler 9.145.56.713.2%
14Kabir Verma Lakeview PioneersBatter 735.46.611.1%
15Rahul Menon Harbourton StrikersWicket-Keeper 7263.37.2%

More Metro T20 League Fantasy Lists

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best differential picks option in the Metro T20 League?

Kabir Verma (Stonebridge Rangers) ranks first: 63.1 points per match at 11.5 credits, selected in 16.5% of teams.

How is this Metro T20 League list ranked?

Players are players selected in 20% or fewer teams who still carry strong recent form, useful for separating from the crowd in large contests. The full formulas are on the methodology page.