Metro T20 League Fantasy Budget Picks 2026

These Metro T20 League budget picks are ranked by average fantasy points earned per credit spent, so cheap players who over-deliver rise to the top.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Best Value-for-Credits Players

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Aditya Gill Northgate TitansBowler 8.347.17.848.4%
2Arjun Khan Stonebridge RangersBatter 8.145.57.472.2%
3Noah Rao Harbourton StrikersAll-Rounder 7.541.8733.8%
4Diego Moreau Riverside FalconsWicket-Keeper 7.842.98.176.7%
5Samir Sharma Harbourton StrikersBowler 8.445.87.467.6%
6Aditya Moreau Stonebridge RangersWicket-Keeper 738.17.127.2%
7Samir Reddy Harbourton StrikersBatter 8.143.58.372.7%
8Marco Novak Northgate TitansAll-Rounder 7.941.8837.8%
9Nikhil Bhatt Eastvale PanthersAll-Rounder 7.137.16.99.1%
10Ravi Joshi Lakeview PioneersWicket-Keeper 8.242.87.58.4%
11Kabir Singh Riverside FalconsWicket-Keeper 8.142.17.640.4%
12Jonas Kulkarni Northgate TitansBatter 8.443.57.670.9%
13Nikhil Khan Harbourton StrikersWicket-Keeper 7366.753%
14Kabir Verma Lakeview PioneersBatter 735.46.611.1%
15Tarun Berg Stonebridge RangersBowler 7.535.66.232.5%

More Metro T20 League Fantasy Lists

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best budget picks option in the Metro T20 League?

Aditya Gill (Northgate Titans) ranks first: 47.1 points per match at 8.3 credits, selected in 48.4% of teams.

How is this Metro T20 League list ranked?

Players are ranked by average fantasy points earned per credit spent, so cheap players who over-deliver rise to the top. The full formulas are on the methodology page.