Best Bowlers for Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy 2026

These are the top bowlers in the Premier One-Day Cup for fantasy, ranked by form score and then average fantasy points. Credits, average points and selection percentage are shown so you can balance value and ownership.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Bowlers by Fantasy Form

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Ethan Singh Greenhill VipersBowler 11.5621077.3%
2Karan Rossi Westbay KnightsBowler 11.560.81020.1%
3Tarun Patel Highmoor RoyalsBowler 1154.51022.7%
4Rahul Gill Highmoor RoyalsBowler 11.259.99.854.9%
5Nikhil Keller Redfield StormBowler 10.650.79.557.7%
6Diego Joshi Greenhill VipersBowler 11.558.88.946.5%
7Nikhil Verma Ashford WolvesBowler 10.356.28.947%
8Vikram Khan Highmoor RoyalsBowler 1051.18.941.7%
9Lucas Silva Redfield StormBowler 1049.58.757.5%
10Ravi Bhatt Ashford WolvesBowler 738.96.344.1%
11Aditya Chauhan Ashford WolvesBowler 8.743.46.210.7%
12Karan Novak Westbay KnightsBowler 7.233.7613.6%
13Ravi Rossi Southport MarinersBowler 837.55.79.3%
14Omar Rao Redfield StormBowler 731.55.448%
15Kabir Verma Southport MarinersBowler 733.74.761.7%

More Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy Picks

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best Bowler in the Premier One-Day Cup for fantasy?

Ethan Singh (Greenhill Vipers) has the highest form score (10.0/10) and averages 62.0 points per match.

What is the cheapest strong Bowler option?

Ravi Bhatt costs 7.0 credits and averages 38.9 points per match.