Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy Captain & Vice-Captain Picks 2026

These Premier One-Day Cup captain choices are ranked by average fantasy points per match, the stat that matters most when a player earns double or 1.5x points.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Best Captain and Vice-Captain Options

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Dev Khan Southport MarinersBatter 11.563.81021.5%
2Ethan Nair Westbay KnightsAll-Rounder 11.563.31025.7%
3Samir Joshi Southport MarinersWicket-Keeper 11.562.81023.7%
4Rohan Rossi Ashford WolvesAll-Rounder 11.562.41032.5%
5Ravi Patel Southport MarinersBatter 11.562.11046.6%
6Ethan Reddy Southport MarinersBatter 11.562104%
7Ethan Singh Greenhill VipersBowler 11.5621077.3%
8Tarun Nair Greenhill VipersAll-Rounder 11.161.79.437.6%
9Rohan Rao Redfield StormBatter 11.561.61048.4%
10Oliver Gill Westbay KnightsWicket-Keeper 11.361.11053%
11Karan Rossi Westbay KnightsBowler 11.560.81020.1%
12Rahul Gill Highmoor RoyalsBowler 11.259.99.854.9%
13Rohan Verma Westbay KnightsWicket-Keeper 10.959.3933.1%
14Karan Sharma Highmoor RoyalsBatter 10.659.19.521.6%
15Diego Joshi Greenhill VipersBowler 11.558.88.946.5%

More Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy Lists

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best captain choices option in the Premier One-Day Cup?

Dev Khan (Southport Mariners) ranks first: 63.8 points per match at 11.5 credits, selected in 21.5% of teams.

How is this Premier One-Day Cup list ranked?

Players are ranked by average fantasy points per match, the stat that matters most when a player earns double or 1.5x points. The full formulas are on the methodology page.