Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy Budget Picks 2026

These Premier One-Day Cup budget picks are ranked by average fantasy points earned per credit spent, so cheap players who over-deliver rise to the top.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Best Value-for-Credits Players

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Mateo Singh Ashford WolvesBatter 7.442.67.517%
2Jonas Singh Ashford WolvesBatter 8.648.99.131.2%
3Ravi Bhatt Ashford WolvesBowler 738.96.344.1%
4Ravi Bhatt Westbay KnightsWicket-Keeper 8.243.76.541.9%
5Rahul Costa Westbay KnightsBatter 737.35.924.4%
6Lucas Khan Southport MarinersAll-Rounder 736.96.963.8%
7Vikram Moreau Highmoor RoyalsBatter 7.237.95.761.9%
8Aditya Chauhan Ashford WolvesBowler 8.743.46.210.7%
9Rohan Chauhan Westbay KnightsBatter 734.86.151.8%
10Yash Bhatt Redfield StormWicket-Keeper 8.843.77.913.7%
11Rohan Das Highmoor RoyalsAll-Rounder 7.134.86.59.6%
12Ethan Nair Southport MarinersAll-Rounder 734.34.727.8%
13Aditya Joshi Greenhill VipersWicket-Keeper 734.35.44.7%
14Diego Keller Ashford WolvesAll-Rounder 734.1536.1%
15Marco Menon Greenhill VipersAll-Rounder 7.435.86.57.7%

More Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy Lists

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best budget picks option in the Premier One-Day Cup?

Mateo Singh (Ashford Wolves) ranks first: 42.6 points per match at 7.4 credits, selected in 17% of teams.

How is this Premier One-Day Cup list ranked?

Players are ranked by average fantasy points earned per credit spent, so cheap players who over-deliver rise to the top. The full formulas are on the methodology page.