Best Batters for Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy 2026

These are the top batters in the Premier One-Day Cup for fantasy, ranked by form score and then average fantasy points. Credits, average points and selection percentage are shown so you can balance value and ownership.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Batters by Fantasy Form

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Dev Khan Southport MarinersBatter 11.563.81021.5%
2Ravi Patel Southport MarinersBatter 11.562.11046.6%
3Ethan Reddy Southport MarinersBatter 11.562104%
4Rohan Rao Redfield StormBatter 11.561.61048.4%
5Karan Sharma Highmoor RoyalsBatter 10.659.19.521.6%
6Karan Rao Redfield StormBatter 11.557.79.214.2%
7Nikhil Berg Greenhill VipersBatter 10.855.19.255.8%
8Jonas Singh Ashford WolvesBatter 8.648.99.131.2%
9Karan Khan Southport MarinersBatter 9.8548.848.8%
10Dev Novak Greenhill VipersBatter 950.48.318.6%
11Noah Iyer Highmoor RoyalsBatter 1053.38.125.1%
12Mateo Singh Ashford WolvesBatter 7.442.67.517%
13Ethan Chauhan Westbay KnightsBatter 9.445.27.372.3%
14Vikram Singh Westbay KnightsBatter 9.346.47.118.6%
15Rohan Chauhan Westbay KnightsBatter 734.86.151.8%

More Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy Picks

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best Batter in the Premier One-Day Cup for fantasy?

Dev Khan (Southport Mariners) has the highest form score (10.0/10) and averages 63.8 points per match.

What is the cheapest strong Batter option?

Rohan Chauhan costs 7.0 credits and averages 34.8 points per match.