Best Defenders for Pro Raid Series Fantasy 2026

These are the top defenders in the Pro Raid Series for fantasy, ranked by form score and then average fantasy points. Credits, average points and selection percentage are shown so you can balance value and ownership.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Defenders by Fantasy Form

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Imran Das Greenhill VipersDefender 11.2621058%
2Marco Berg Southport MarinersDefender 10.960.31026.3%
3Oliver Joshi Westbay KnightsDefender 10.558.9109.6%
4Jonas Das Ashford WolvesDefender 11.358.71071.8%
5Aditya Bhatt Ashford WolvesDefender 11.561.89.764.4%
6Oliver Rossi Greenhill VipersDefender 8.745.48.170.8%
7Jonas Duarte Ashford WolvesDefender 9.950.884%
8Dev Gill Redfield StormDefender 7.441.37.765.8%
9Rohan Rao Redfield StormDefender 9.3477.122.1%
10Ethan Keller Westbay KnightsDefender 8.346.36.960.5%
11Kabir Kulkarni Southport MarinersDefender 8.145.36.653.2%
12Diego Verma Southport MarinersDefender 735.56.334.7%
13Nikhil Gill Greenhill VipersDefender 731.76.167%
14Ethan Keller Highmoor RoyalsDefender 7.9395.810.9%
15Aditya Costa Highmoor RoyalsDefender 729.84.238.4%

More Pro Raid Series Fantasy Picks

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best Defender in the Pro Raid Series for fantasy?

Imran Das (Greenhill Vipers) has the highest form score (10.0/10) and averages 62.0 points per match.

What is the cheapest strong Defender option?

Diego Verma costs 7.0 credits and averages 35.5 points per match.