Best Forwards for Continental Premier Division Fantasy 2026

These are the top forwards in the Continental Premier Division for fantasy, ranked by form score and then average fantasy points. Credits, average points and selection percentage are shown so you can balance value and ownership.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Forwards by Fantasy Form

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Dev Reddy Lakeview PioneersForward 11.564106.4%
2Ethan Verma Lakeview PioneersForward 11.563.11039.9%
3Yash Duarte Eastvale PanthersForward 11.562.71055.1%
4Imran Joshi Riverside FalconsForward 11.561.49.965.5%
5Arjun Chauhan Stonebridge RangersForward 11.257.39.924.5%
6Jonas Gill Northgate TitansForward 9.8529.713.8%
7Noah Kulkarni Riverside FalconsForward 11.560.59.663.9%
8Diego Rao Harbourton StrikersForward 11.560.29.626.1%
9Mateo Iyer Stonebridge RangersForward 10.954.49.323.8%
10Karan Duarte Eastvale PanthersForward 9.247.78.857.2%
11Dev Das Harbourton StrikersForward 10.653.98.745.9%
12Aditya Kulkarni Stonebridge RangersForward 8.345.38.641.1%
13Ethan Das Northgate TitansForward 9.6538.132%
14Mateo Patel Eastvale PanthersForward 7.943.48.174.6%
15Marco Novak Northgate TitansForward 8.849.786%

More Continental Premier Division Fantasy Picks

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best Forward in the Continental Premier Division for fantasy?

Dev Reddy (Lakeview Pioneers) has the highest form score (10.0/10) and averages 64.0 points per match.

What is the cheapest strong Forward option?

Mateo Patel costs 7.9 credits and averages 43.4 points per match.